NamePosition TitleLocationPhoneEmail
Mackenzie Ball
Outreach Coordinator
6131 Sennott Square
412-624-8422
Brandi Liskey Belleau
Academic Administrator
Room 504, IS Building
412-648-3108
Sharon Bindas
Manager, Personnel and Administration
Room 513, IS Building
412-624-5129
Donald M. Bonidie
Business Manager; Lecturer
6141 Sennott Square
412-624-8433
Debbie Day
Program Administrator
Room 605D, IS Building
412-624-9420
Michael Depew
Director, iSchool Inclusion Institute
Room 708, IS Building
412-624-3981
Walter Gibson
Tech Staff
6209 Sennott Square
412-624-8834
Adam C. Hobaugh
Tech Coordinator
6211 Sennott Square
412-624-8835
Richard Hoff
Science and Technology Assistant to the Dean
Room 516, IS Building
412-383-0656
Robert B. Hoffman
Director of Operations
6205 Sennott Square
412-624-8404
Corey James
Financial Aid Coordinator
Room 519, IS Building
412-624-9388
Ninette Kay
Admissions Coordinator
Room 506, IS Building
412-624-5146
Rachel Kelly
Marketing & Writing Coordinator
Room 500B, IS Building
412-624-3257
Mary Koller
Undergraduate Student Advisor, BSIS
Room 720B, IS Building
412-624-5143
Ashley Kosko
Administrative Support
Room 720, IS Building
412-624-5117
Jeff Lawson
Director, Distance Education, eLearning Partnerships & Outreach
Room 505, IS Building
412-648-9739
Wesley Lipschultz
Director, Student Services
Room 503, IS Building
412-624-9749
Carolyn Loether
Administrative Support
Room 605B, IS Building
412-624-5955
Pat Markham
Undergraduate Administrator, CS
6119 Sennott Square
412-624-8492
Trudy Newring Evans
Budget & Payroll Specialist
Room 517, IS Building
412-624-5239
Oana Nicola-Stephan
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Room 515, IS Building
412-383-0657
Shabana Reza
Enrollment Manager
Room 510, IS Building
412-624-3988
Jace Schivins
Systems Analyst
Room 801, IS Building
412-624-7374
Kelly Shaffer
Program Manager
Room 717, IS Building
412-624-9473
Olena Sherbinin
Data Architect
Room 512, IS Building
412-624-9451
Alka Singh
Internship Coordinator; Pitt Partners Program Coordinator
Room 520, IS Building
412-624-0879
Karen J. Steffey
Assistant to the Chair, CS
6133 Sennott Square
412-624-8493
Mark Steggert
Manager, Information Technology & Networking
Room 811, IS Building
412-624-5168
Mary Stewart
Administrative Secretary
Room 706, IS Building
412-624-9402
Rob Strauss
Budget & Finance Manager
IS Building
Michele L. Thomas
ISP Coordinator
5133 Sennott Square
412-624-5755
Keena M. Walker
Graduate Administrator, CS
6117 Sennott Square
412-624-8495
Marcy Walls
Administrative Secretary
Room 500, IS Building
412-624-9458
Susan Williams
Contracts & Grants Administrator
Room 518, IS Building
412-624-9424
Terry J. Wood
Technical Staff
6207 Sennott Square
412-624-8831